skip navigation

    Tomorrow's Ice

    Our Mission

    Tomorrow's Ice Hockey Development was founded on the principles of providing a quality hockey learning experience while working collaboratively and in partnership with youth hockey to support, grow, and sustain youth hockey. The teaching professionals who represent Tomorrow's Ice are committed to keeping a player centered environment and creating an atmosphere that fosters development and positive self-worth. We continue to believe that serious training within a structured environment can be both effective, as well as enjoyable…when done right and led right!

    Tomorrow's Ice News

    TIDP TI Selects 2019-2020 Tryouts-Registration is Open

    04/05/2019, 4:00pm EDT
    By Tomorrow's Ice

    We are excited to announce the tryout schedule for the 2019-2020 TIDP TI Selects winter teams.

    Tryout Registration is Open!  Click Here

    The TIDP (Tomorrow's Ice Development Program) teams are intended for high-level Tier II and Tier I caliber players aspiring to train in preparation for continued hockey advancement.  The TIDP is a complete hockey development model designed to mirror many components of the USA Hockey National Team Development Program model.

    The TI Selects are proud members of the EJEPL playing in the Diamond division.

    For Program Detail and Information please click here.
     

    TI SELECTS WINTER SEASON TRYOUT SCHEDULE

     
    13U/14U (2006/2005) TRYOUTS

    Saturday April 27th • Ice World
    12:10pm - 2:15pm • Skills Assessment and Scrimmage

    Sunday April 28th • Ice World
    12:20pm - 2:30pm • Skills Assessment and Scrimmage
    2:40pm - 3:40pm • GOALIES ONLY Skills Assessment (No Skaters)
     

    15U/16U (2004-2003) TRYOUTS

    Saturday April 27th • Ice World
    2:25pm - 3:25pm • SKATERS ONLY Skill Assessment (No Goalies)

    Sunday April 28th • Ice World
    2:40pm - 3:40pm • GOALIES ONLY Skills Assessment (No Skaters)
    3:50pm - 6:00pm • Skills Assessment and Scrimmage

    Monday April 29th • Ice World
    5:45pm - 6:50pm • Additional Tryout  
    Possible consideration to be optional/invite only.  May extend to 13U/14U if needed.
     

    18U (2002-2001) TRYOUTS

    Saturday April 27th • Ice World
    11:00am - 12:00pm • Skills Assessment and Scrimmage
     

    10U/12U (2010-2007) TRYOUTS

    Saturday April 27th  • Ice World
    3:35pm - 4:35pm • Skills Assessment and Scrimmage

    Saturday May 4th  • Ice World
    4:45pm - 5:30pm • Skills Assessment

    |

    Spring Team Accomplishments

    MAS (Mid-Atlantic Selects)

    • 2018 War at the Shore - 10U A Runner-up
    • 2018 Summer Sizzler - 16U A Runner-up
    • 2018 Summer Sizzle - Girls 19U Runner-up
    • 2018 Ice Works Memorial Day Tournament - 12U B Runner-up
    • 2018 Ice Works Memorial Day Tournament - Mite B Runner-up
    • 2018 Pee Wee Cup - 12U AA Champs
    • 2018 Pee Wee Cup - 12U A Runner-up
    • 2017 Summer Sizzle - Girls 19U Runner-up
    • 2017 Ice Works Memorial Day Tournament - 10U1 A Runner-up
    • 2017 DuPlanti Pre-Memorial Day Tournament - 12U1 AA Champs
    • 2017 DuPlanti Pre-Memorial Day Tournament - 14U1 AA Runner-up
    • 2017 DuPlanti Pre-Memorial Day Tournament - 14U2 A Runner-up
    • 2016 Summer Sizzle - Girls 16U Runner-up
    • 2016 Ice Works Memorial Day Tournament - Bantam2 B Champs
    • 2016 Ice Works Memorial Day Tournament - Peewee1 A Champs
    • 2016 Ice Works Memorial Day Tournament - Squirt1 A Champs
    • 2016 Ice Works Memorial Day Tournament - Peewee2 B Runner-up
    • 2015 Summer Sizzle - Girls 14U Champs
    • 2015 Ice Works Memorial Day Tournament - Peewee B Runner-up
    • 2015 Ice Works Memorial Day Tournament - Mite B Runner-up
    • 2015 Ice Works Memorial Day Tournament - Squirt A Runner-up
    • 2015 Cherry Blossom - Peewee B Runner-Up
    • 2014 War at the Shore - Pee Wee A Champs
    • 2014 Ice Works Memorial Day Tournament - Bantam A Runner-up
    • 2014 DuPlanti Pre-Memorial Day Tournament - Squirt B Runner-up
    • 2013 War at the Shore - Bantam A Champs
    • 2013 War at the Shore - Pee Wee A Runner-up

    EAH (Elite Advantage Hockey)

    • 2017 Ice Works Memorial Day Tournament - 18U AA Champs
    • 2017 DuPlanti Pre-Memorial Day Tournament - 18U AA Runner-up
    • 2016 Summer Sizzler Tournament at the Pond - 16U AA Runner-up
    • 2016 Ice Works Memorial Day Tournament - 18U AA Runner-up
    • 2016 Ice Works Memorial Day Tournament - 16U1 AA Runner-up
    • 2016 DuPlanti Pre-Memorial Day Tournament - 18U AA Runner-up
    • 2016 DuPlanti Pre-Memorial Day Tournament - 16U1 AA Runner-up
    • 2015 Ice Works Memorial Day Tournament - 18U AA Champs
    • 2015 Ice Works Memorial Day Tournament - 16U AA Champs
    • 2015 DuPlanti Pre-Memorial Day Tournament - 16U AA Runner-up
    • 2015 DuPlanti Pre-Memorial Day Tournament - 18U AA Runner-up
    • 2014 DuPlanti Pre-Memorial Day Tournament - 16U AA Champs
    • 2014 Ice Works Memorial Day Tournament - 16U AA Champs



    Pageheader


    Contact Us

    Tomorrow's Ice

    Mike Shramek
    410-877-4808
    coachmike@tomorrowsice.com